sadsad x
asdasd

Planet PL-ICS-2105A

Ürün Kodu : TPX7907   Stok Mevcut *

icon_kargo_Bedava Ücretsiz
Kargo
icon_ayni_Gun_Kargo Kargo Süresi
1 İş Günü
Tek Çekim
:
625,79 TL (KDV Dahil)
HAVALE & MAİL ORDER
:
607,01 TL (KDV Dahil)
Paylaş:
  • Ürün Özellikleri
  • Ödeme Seçenekleri
  • Yorumlar (0)
  • Tavsiye Et
  • Resimler
  • Beni Ara


  • Serial Interface
    –One RS-232 port and one RS-422/485 port to one 100Base-FX Media Conversion
    –Cost effective for RS-232/ RS-422/ RS-485 to Ethernet application
    –Supports RS-232 with DB9 interface, 4-wire RS-422 or 2-wire RS-485 with terminal
    block operation
    –Asynchronous serial data rates up to 921600bps

    Ethernet Interface
    –Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX standard
    –Supports 100Base-FX multi-mode SC connector, distance up to 2km for ICS-2102
    –Supports 100Base-FX single-mode SC connector, distance up to 15km for ICS-2102S15
    –Supports 100Base-FX single-mode LC connector, distance varies depending on SFP module for
    ICS-2105A

    Smart Functions
    –Standard TCP/IP interface and versatile operation modes
    –Software Protocol supports ARP, ICMP, TCP/IP, UDP, HTTP server, DHCP client, Telnet server/client
    –Built-in IP-Based Web interface for remote management
    –Serial Operation mode selected via Web management
    –Pair Connection mode for connecting two serial devices over a network
    –PLANET Smart Discovery utility automatically finds the client devices on the network
    –Firmware upgrade via HTTP protocol

    Hardware
    –LED indicators for easy network diagnose
    –Reset Button at the front panel for reset to factory default

    Industrial Case / Installation
    –IP30 Metal case protection
    –DIN Rail and Wall Mount Design
    –12 to 48V DC / 24V AC, Redundant power with polarity reverse protect function and connective
    removable terminal block for master and slave power
    –Supports EFT protection 6000 VDC for power line
    –Supports 6000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
    –-10 to 60 Degree C operation temperature

    Serial Port
    Interface RS-232 x 1
    RS-422 / RS-485 x 1
    Connector DB9 for RS-232
    Terminal block for RS-422 / RS-485
    Baud Rate (Data Rate) 300bps to 921600bps
    Data Bits 5, 6, 7, 8
    Parity Type 1, 1.5/2
    Stop Bit Odd, Even, None, Space, Mark
    Flow Control Hardware, None
    Signals RS-232: DCD, RxD, TxD, GND, RI
    RS-422: Tx+, Tx-, Rx+, Rx-
    RS-485: Data A (+), Data B (-)
    Fast Ethernet Port
    Connector ICS-2102 / ICS-2102S15: SC
    ICS-2105A: LC (SFP)
    Mode ICS-2102: Multi-Mode
    ICS-2102S15: Single Mode
    ICS-2105A: Multi-Mode / Single-Mode (Vary on SFP module)
    Distance ICS-2102: 2km
    ICS-2102S15: 15km
    ICS-2105A: 2km up to 120km (Vary on SFP module)
    Optical Wavelength ICS-2102: 1300nm
    ICS-2102S15: 1310nm
    ICS-2105A: (Vary on SFP module)
    Cable ICS-2102: 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber cable
    ICS-2102S15: 9/125µm single-mode fiber cable
    ICS-2105A: 50 or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber cable
    9/125µm single-mode fiber cable
    Hardware
    LED Indicators System: Power 1, Power 2, Fault
    TP or Fiber Port: Link / Active
    Serial Port: Serial port mode, RS-232, RS-422 or RS-485
    Management Web Management
    PLANET Smart Discovery Utility
    Virtual COM Port Utility (VCOM) - Windows Base
    Operation Mode TCP Server
    TCP Client
    UDP Client
    Virtual COM
    Telnet Server
    Pair Connection – Remote (Slave)
    Pair Connection – Local (Master)
    Dimension (W x D x H) 135 x 97 x 32 mm
    Weight ICS-2102 / ICS-2102S15 : 431g
    ICS-2105A: 428g
    Power Supply 12~48V DC / 24V AC, Redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
    Power Consumption 10.1 Watts / 34.44 BTU (max)
    Installation DIN Rail kit and Wall Mount ear
    Alarm Provides one relay output for power fail
    Alarm Relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
    Enclosure IP30 Metal Case
    Environment Operating Temperature: -10~60 Degree C
    Storage Temperature: -20~75 Degree C
    Operating Humidity: 10~90% RH
    Storage Humidity: 5~90% RH
    Emissions FCC Class A, CE Certification Class A
    Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
    IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
    EIA/TIA RS-232/422/485
    Regulatory Approval RoHS
    Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall)
    IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
    IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
    * Note: Reset Button at the front panel for reset to factory default

    Endüstriyel Tip Media Converter
    RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 over 100Base-FX (Fiber, SFP modüle göre değişir)
    Ürünlerimizin tümü marka garantilidir,
    Teknolojipazar, ürünlere ait teknik detaylar için markaya ait web sayfasından ürün özelliklerini incelemenizi önermektedir.
T-Soft E-Ticaret Sistemleriyle Hazırlanmıştır.