sadsad x
asdasd

Planet PL-ISW-511TS15

Ürün Kodu : TPX7855   Stok Mevcut *

icon_kargo_Bedava Ücretsiz
Kargo
icon_ayni_Gun_Kargo Kargo Süresi
1 İş Günü
Tek Çekim
:
560,37 TL (KDV Dahil)
HAVALE & MAİL ORDER
:
543,56 TL (KDV Dahil)
Paylaş:
  • Ürün Özellikleri
  • Ödeme Seçenekleri
  • Yorumlar (0)
  • Tavsiye Et
  • Resimler
  • Beni Ara


  • Industrial Switch for High Performance Data Collect and Forward


    The ISW-511T and ISW-511TS15 are equipped with four 10/100Mbps ports offering auto MDI / MDIX feature and one 100Base-FX optic-fiber SC interface providing 1Gps non-blocking switch fabric and the 2K MAC address table so that they can perform wire-speed packets transfer without risk of packet loss. The ISW-511T / ISW-511TS15, with come in the slim type IP 30 metal shape, is ideal for most Heavy Industrial demanding environments.

    Physical Port

    • 4-Port 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function for ISW-511T series
    • 1-Port 100Base-FX interface on ISW-511T for up to 2km (Multimode fiber 62.5/125µm, 50/125µm) transmission distance
    • 1-Port 100Base-FX interface on ISW-511TS15 for up to 15km
    • (Single-mode fiber 9/125µm) transmission distance Layer 2 Features
    • Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Ethernet standard
    • Supports Auto-Negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex mode for each copper port
    • High performance Store and Forward architecture, broadcast storm control, runt/CRC filtering eliminates erroneous packets
    • to optimize the network bandwidth
    • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (Half-Duplex) and IEEE 802.3x PAUSE frame flow control (Full-Duplex)
    • Backplane (Switching Fabric): 1Gbps
    • Integrated address look-up engine, supports 2K absolute MAC addresses
    • 1Mbit on-chip frame buffer
    • Automatic address learning and address aging
    • CSMA/CD Protocol


    Industrial Case / Installation

    • IP-30 Metal case / Protection
    • DIN Rail and Wall Mount Design
    • 12 to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protection and connective removable terminal block for master and slave power
    • Supports EFT protection 6KV DC for power line
    • Supports 6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection
    • -40 to 75 Degree C wide operating temperature

    Hardware Specifications
    Copper Ports
    4 x 10/100Base-TX, auto negotiation, auto-MDI / MDI-X

    Cable
    10Base-T : 2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5 cable (100meters, max.)
    100Base-TX : 2-pair UTP Cat. 5 cable (100meters, max.)
    Optical Port
    1 x 100Base-FX

    Cable
    ISW-511T: 50/125µm / 62.5/125µm fiber
    ISW-511TS15: 9/125µm fiber

    Mode
    ISW-511T: Multi-mode
    ISW-511TS15: Single-mode

    Distance
    ISW-511T: 2km
    ISW-511TS15: 15km

    Frequency
    ISW-511T: 1310nm
    ISW-511TS15: 1310nm

    Launch Power
    ISW-511T: Max. -14dBm, Min. -20dBm
    ISW-511TS15: Max. 0dBm, Min. -20dBm

    Receive Sensitivity
    ISW-511T: -32dBm
    ISW-511TS15: -32dBm

    Max. Input Power
    ISW-511T: -14dBm
    ISW-511TS15: 0dBm
    Dimensions (W x D x H) 135 x 97 x 32 mm
    Weight 436g
    Power Requirements 12~48V DC
    Redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
    Power Consumption / Dissipation 13.7 watts / 46 BTU
    Installation DIN rail kit and wall mount ear
    Alarm Provides one relay output for power failure
    Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
    Switch Specifications
    Switch Processing Scheme Store-and-Forward
    Address Table 2K entries
    Buffer 1Mbit
    Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex,
    IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
    Switch Fabric 1Gbps
    Throughput (Packet Per Second) 0.74Mpps @ 64Bytes
    Standards Conformance
    Standards Compliance IEEE 802.3 Ethernet, 10Base-T
    IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
    IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
    Temperature Operating: -40~75 degrees C
    Storage: -40~85 degrees C
    Humidity Operating Operating: 5~90%
    Storage: 5~90% (Non-condensing)
    Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
    Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall)
    IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
    IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)

    Endüstriyel Tip Yönetilemeyen Ethernet Switch (Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch)
    4-Port 10/100Base-TX
    1-Port 100Base-FX Single-mode SC 15 km
    IP30, -40~75 Derece C
    Ürünlerimizin tümü marka garantilidir,
    Teknolojipazar, ürünlere ait teknik detaylar için markaya ait web sayfasından ürün özelliklerini incelemenizi önermektedir.
T-Soft E-Ticaret Sistemleriyle Hazırlanmıştır.