sadsad x
asdasd

Planet PL-ISW-514PSF Endüstriyel Tip Websmart Yönetilebilir Switch

Ürün Kodu : TPX8136   Stok Mevcut *

icon_kargo_Bedava Ücretsiz
Kargo
icon_ayni_Gun_Kargo Kargo Süresi
1 İş Günü
Tek Çekim
:
1.320,47 TL (KDV Dahil)
HAVALE & MAİL ORDER
:
1.294,06 TL (KDV Dahil)
Paylaş:
  • Ürün Özellikleri
  • Ödeme Seçenekleri
  • Yorumlar (0)
  • Tavsiye Et
  • Resimler
  • Beni Ara

  • Endüstriyel Tip Websmart Switch (Industrial Websmart Switch)
    4-port 10/100Base-TX IEEE 802.3af PoE Injector (Per port 15.4 watt) (PoE Güç Bütçesi maks. 60 watt)
    1-port 100Base-FX SFP yuva
    IP30, -10~60 Derece C


    IEEE 802.3af PoE

    • Complies with IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet End-Span PSE
    • Up to 4 IEEE 802.3af devices powered
    • Supports PoE Power up to 15.4 watts for each PoE port
    • Auto detects powered device (PD)
    • Circuit protection prevents power interference between ports
    • Remote power feeding up to 100m

    PoE Management

    • Total PoE Power Budget Control
    • Enable / Disable PoE Function on each port
    • PoE port Power Feeding priority
    • Power limit on PoE port
    • PD Classification Detection

    Web Management

    • Web interface for remote management
    • Firmware upgrade through Web interface
    • PLANET Smart Discovery utility automatically finds PLANET devices on the network
    • SNMP Trap for alarm notification of events
    • VLAN and QoS configuration

    Layer 2 Features

    • Supports auto-negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex and auto MDI/MDI-X
    • High performance Store and Forward architecture, runt/CRC filtering eliminates erroneous packets to optimize the network bandwidth
    • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
    • Automatic address learning and address aging
    • Integrated address look-up engine, supports 1K absolute MAC addresses
    • CSMA/CD Protocol

    Industrial Case / Installation

    • IP30 aluminum metal case protection
    • DIN rail and wall mount design
    • Redundant Power design
    • 24 or 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function
    • Supports EFT protection 6000V DC for protection power line
    • Supports Ethernet ESD 6000V DC protection
    • -10 to 60 degrees C operation temperature

    Hardware Specifications
    10/100Base-TX Ports 4
    100Base-FX Port 1
    Fiber Port Type ISW-514PS :Multi-Mode
    ISW-514PS15 :Single Mode
    ISW-514PSF :Vary on SFP
    Connector Type ISW-514PS :SC
    ISW-514PS15 :SC
    ISW-514PSF :SFP
    Maximum Distance ISW-514PS :2km
    ISW-514PS15 :15km
    ISW-514PSF :Vary on SFP
    Optical Frequency ISW-514PS :1300nm
    ISW-514PS15 :1310nm
    ISW-514PSF :Vary on SFP
    Launch Power (dBm) ISW-514PS :Max.:-14 Min.:-20
    ISW-514PS15 :Max.: 0 Min.: -20
    ISW-514PSF :Vary on SFP
    Receive Sensitivity (dBm) ISW-514PS :-32
    ISW-514PS15 :-32
    ISW-514PSF :Vary on SFP
    IEEE 802.3af PoE Ports 4
    Dimensions (D x W x H) 135 x 87.8 x 56 mm
    Weight 871g
    Power LED Power1, Power2 and Fault
    Port 1~4: PoE in-use, LNK/ACT
    Port 5: LNK/ACT
    Power Requirements 24 or 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protection function
    Enclosure IP-30 aluminum metal case
    Protection ESD (Ethernet): 6KV DC
    Surge (Power): 6KV DC
    Installation DIN rail kit and wall mount ear
    Alarm One relay output for power failure
    Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
    Power over Ethernet
    PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet / PSE
    PoE Power Supply Type End-Span
    PoE Power Output Per Port 48V DC, 350mA . max. 15.4 watts
    Power Pin Assignment 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
    Switch Specifications
    Switch Processing Scheme Store-and-Forward
    Switch Fabric 1Gbps
    Throughput (packet per second) 0.74Mpps@64bytes
    Address Table 1K entries
    Maximum Frame Size 1536 Bytes
    Pack Buffer 512k bits
    Flow Control Back pressure for half duplex
    IEEE 802.3x pause frame for full duplex
    Network cables • 10/100Base-TX:
    • 4-Pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 5e, 6 (100meters, max.)
    • EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100meters, max.)
    • 100Base-FX:
    • Multi-Mode optic fiber 62.5/125µm or 50/125µm
    • Single-Mode optic fiber 9/125µm
    Layer 2 Function
    Management Web management, SNMP Trap
    VLAN • Port-based VLAN
    • IEEE 802.1Q Tag-based VLAN, Up to 16 VLAN groups
    QoS 2 priority queues for three type of Class of Service
    • Port-based
    • IEEE 802.1p priority tag
    • TCP/IP header’s DSCP classifier
    Weighted Round Robin queue scheduling
    Bandwidth Control Inbound Rate Limit and Outbound Traffic shaping
    Storm Control Disable, 12.5%, 25%, 50%, 62.5% 4 levels
    Security Supports 5 IP addresses that have permission to access the Switch
    Standards Conformance
    Regulation Compliance FCC Part 15 Class A, CE
    Stability Testing IEC60068-2-32 (Free Fall)
    IEC60068-2-27 (Shock)
    IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)
    Standard Compliance IEEE 802.3 Ethernet
    IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet
    IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
    IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet
    IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
    IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
    Environment
    Temperature Operating: -10~60 degrees C
    Storage: -40~85 degrees C
    Humidity Operating: 5~90%
    Storage: 5~90% (non-condensing)

    Endüstriyel Tip Websmart Switch (Industrial Websmart Switch)
    4-port 10/100Base-TX IEEE 802.3af PoE Injector (Per port 15.4 watt) (PoE Güç Bütçesi maks. 60 watt)
    1-port 100Base-FX SFP yuva
    IP30, -10~60 Derece C
    Ürünlerimizin tümü marka garantilidir,
    Teknolojipazar, ürünlere ait teknik detaylar için markaya ait web sayfasından ürün özelliklerini incelemenizi önermektedir.
T-Soft E-Ticaret Sistemleriyle Hazırlanmıştır.